Further for foreign tourists

9 types of Vietnam Visa Available for Spanish Online

E-mail Print PDF

As in the agreement signed by the Vietnam Government, All Spanish passport holders do not need a valid visa for their stay in Vietnam for up to 15 days until June 30, 2017 if:

  1. Their passport is valid for at least 6 months since their arrival date;
  2. Their arrival date does not fall within 30 days from exit date of their last stay in Vietnam with visa exemption.

Otherwise, they will need a valid visa. And in this case, they may have two ways to obtain the visa as follows:

  1. Apply via a local Vietnam Embassy/Consulate; OR
  2. Apply Online for Vietnam Visa On arrival;

How many types of Vietnam visa online can Spanish apply for?

Depending on purpose of visit, length of stay in Vietnam and number of entries into Vietnam, there are 9 types of Vietnam visa online for Spanish as follows:

  1. Tourists visa:
    1. 1 month single entry visa
    2. 1 month multiple entry visa
    3. 3 months single entry visa
    4. 3 months multiple entry visa
  2. Business visa:
    1. 1 month single entry visa
    2. 3 months single entry visa
    3. 3 months multiple entry visa
    4. 6 months multiple entry visa
    5. 1 year multiple entry visa.

For more information about Vietnam visa in general and Vietnam visa online in particular for Spanish citizens, one can access to https://vietnamvisa.es/.

Or if you wish to see it in Spanish, please refer to https://vietnam-visa.es/.

 

9 Types of Vietnam Visa on Arrival Available for Australians

E-mail Print PDF

Vietnam visa on arrival is a process of obtaining the letter of approval online through a travel agency in Vietnam to check in at the departure airport and pick up the actual visa stamp at an international airport in Vietnam upon arrival. For long time, this way of visa application has been preferred by much travelers to Vietnam, including Australians for its simplicity and convenience.

At the e moment, depending on purpose of visit, length of stay and number of entries, Visa on arrival is available to travelers in 9 types as follows:

  1. Tourist visa:
    1. 1 month single entry visa
    2. 1 month multiple entry visa
    3. 3 months single entry visa
    4. 3 months multiple entry visa
  2. Business visa:
    1. 1 month single entry visa
    2. 3 months single entry visa
    3. 3 months multiple entry visa
    4. 6 months multiple entry visa
    5. 1 year multiple entry visa

To obtain a visa on arrival, Australians only need to follow simple steps below:

  1. Apply online for an approval letter, which may take 2 working days (for tourist visa) or 7 working days (for business visa) in case of normal processing, or 4 working hours or 2 working days respectively in case of super urgent processing. The link for apply is https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html.
  2. Receive the approval letter by email and print a hard copy. Prepare 2 passport sized photos, your passport (must be valid for at least 6 months at time of entry) and stamping fee in cash.
  3. Present all above mentioned documents to get your visa stamp upon arrival at an international airport in Vietnam (Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh city, Nha Trang and Da Nang).

All the information for getting a Vietnam visa for Australians can be found at https://visa-vietnam.com.au/.

 

Business Visa to Vietnam Online Easy with Vietnam-visa.com

E-mail Print PDF

Since 2015, procedure to apply online for a business visa for travelers to Vietnam has been made more complicated, as the travelers wishing to obtain this kind of visa need to provide an invitation letter of a Vietnamese organization.

But it is now different. Travelers no longer need to provide any documents to apply online for business visa to Vietnam. Here is the procedure to get this kind of visa offered by Vietnam-visa.com which has more than 10 years offering Vietnam visa online service:

  1. Submit the online application form at https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html;
  2. Pay for service fee;
  3. Receive the approval letter by email within 7 working days (normal processing) or 3 working days (urgent processing) or even 2 working days (super urgent processing) and print a hard copy together with the entry and exit form. Prepare 2 passport sized photos, your passport (must be valid for at least 6 months at time of entry) and stamping fee in cash.
  4. Present all above mentioned documents to get your visa stamp upon arrival at an international airport in Vietnam (Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh city, Nha Trang and Da Nang).

How many types of visa available business visa?

Depending on length of stay in Vietnam and number of entries intro the countries, business visa online is available in 5 types as follows:

  1. 1 month single entry visa
  2. 3 months single entry visa
  3. 3 months multiple entry visa
  4. 6 months multiple entry visa
  5. 1 year multiple entry visa.

More about Vietnam-visa.com

Vietnam-visa.com has become a popular address among travelers to Vietnam when their issue comes from visa. The website is well arranged with useful information relating to Vietnam visa, including visa requirement and guide to apply. It has received thousands of great feedbacks from clients.

 

Apply for Vietnam Visa for Indian Easily

E-mail Print PDF

Getting Vietnam visa for Indians no longer poses any headache as under new regulations of the Vietnamese government, they now have two ways to obtain a visa for Vietnam.

Option 1: Getting Vietnam Visa on Arrival at http://vietnamvisa.org.in/ (visa picked up at Vietnam International Airports).

This way support Indian travelers to Vietnam by air.

To get a visa on arrival, the Indian applicants only need to follow simple steps below:

  • Submit the visa application online at www.vietnamvisa.org.in and pay for service fee
  • Receive a pre-approval letter for visa in advance via email (after 02 working days at maximum for normal service or just within ).
  • Get the visa stamped at Vietnam International airports (Noi Bai, Tan Son Nhat, Da Nang or Nha Trang Airport)

Option 2: Applying for visa at Vietnam Embassy (visa picked up at Vietnam Embassy)

It supports all those who wish obtain a fully-stamped visa on passport before departure

Indian visitors to Vietnam are highly recommended to contact the nearest Vietnam Embassy to apply for visa. It can be Vietnam embassy in India or any embassy which is the most convenient for them in case they are in other countries rather than India. Following is contact details of Vietnam embassy in India:

Vietnam Embassy in New Delhi, India

  • Address: 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021, INDIA
  • Phone: (91-11) 2687.9852
  • Fax: (91-11) 2687.9869
  • Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Consulate General of Vietnam in Mumbai, India

  • Address: B-306 Oberoi chamber New Link road andheri (w), Mumbai 400 053, India
  • Phone: (9122) 2673 668
  • Fax: (9122) 2673 663
  • Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Please keep in mind that it may takes up to 7 days to get visa issued by Vietnam Embassy, so the visa applicants are highly recommended to contact them early to avoid being delayed.

About Vietnamvisa.org.in

Being a local site of Vietnam-visa.com which earns over 10 years assisting travelers to Vietnam to obtain a visa on arrival, Vietnamvisa.org.in is specially develop to make it convenient and easy for Indian citizens and residents to access to this convenient service for their every trip to Vietnam.

 

5 reasons to choose Vietnam visa on arrival for Spanish citizens

E-mail Print PDF

As provided by the Vietnamese laws, all Spanish citizens are exempted from Vietnam-visa for 15 days in Vietnam until June 30, 2016. In case they wish to stay longer or their arrival date falls within 30 days from their exit date of previous stay in Vietnam with visa exemption, they must obtain a valid visa for the country.

In this case, they may have two ways to obtain a visa for Vietnam: obtain via embassy/consulate of Vietnam in their country or in a third country; or obtain a Vietnam visa online.

Since introduction in 2004, visa on arrival has become more and more popular among Spanish citizens in particular and air travelers in general for following 5 reasons:

1. Simplicity

Vietnam visa on arrival is rather simple, just visit https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html to fill out the online Vietnam visa application form within a couple of minutes. Then with 2 more steps online, you will get a pre-approved Vietnam visa letter which lets you enter Vietnam without any trouble.

 

2. Time saving

Instead of waiting as many as 7 days to get your visa, apply online can help you get Vietnam visa approval letter within 48 hours maximum. Even in urgent cases, your Vietnam visa can be done within one working day. So why don’t you enjoy your time and give troubles to us?

3. Cost saving

The service fee to get Vietnam visa approval letter is starting from $21.25. It is just a small fee to help you get out of trouble with lengthening procedures when applying for a Vietnam visa. And you are just charged the service fee in case your visa application is surely processed successfully.

Remember that service fee is different from stamping fee. Service fee is the fee you pay to get Vietnam visa approval letter. Stamping fee is the fee you pay directly to Vietnam Immigration officers at Vietnam international airports to get your passport stamped with Vietnam visa. Stamping fee must be paid in cash by USD or VND.

4. Convenience

By picking up at Vietnam international airports, Vietnam visa on arrival is a convenient way for air travelers to Vietnam. You can also apply for ahead of time before your trip and pick it up when arrive.

5. Easy to apply everywhere

For those who are living far away from Vietnam Embassy/Consulate, Vietnam visa on arrival is the best choice. Even when you are on your holiday in other countries, you can easily apply for this kind of visa.


Here are 5 reasons to choose Vietnam visa on arrival. Now let’s say goodbye to trouble and be a smarter traveler.

Should you need more information about Vietnam visa in Spanish, move your point to http://vietnam-visa.es/.

 
Page 4 of 8